ReelOzInd 2019 festival dates

6 October: Indonesian Premiere, FSRD Building, Institut Teknologi Bandung, Bandung

6 October: Australian Premiere, Treasury Theatre, Melbourne

12 October: Saturday Movie Day, SMK N 3 Jember, East Java

19 October: Bonua Picture, KNPI Building, Banggai Kepulauan, Central Sulawesi, 8.30pm

20 October: Australia Indonesia Association (ACT) + AIYEP ‘Palu School Fundraiser’, The Social Club, Kingston, ACT, 2.30pm

22 October: Indonesian Studies & Languages Association (ISLA), Sidney Myer Asia Centre, Rm G03, University of Melbourne, 12pm

23 October: Center for Human Rights, Auditorium, University of Surabaya, 8am-5pm

26 October: Youth Pledge Day, Celebes International School @Rumata Arts Space, Makassar, 12h00

30 October: Universitas Brawijaya, CGV Kediri Mall, 17h00

31 October: Lyneham High School, ACT

1 November: Office of International Affairs + Department of English, Aula A3, Universitas Negeri Malang

2 November: Rahayu Boxing Camp, Bumi Manusia Coffee, Jl. Pinus Raya Barat no.8 Pondok Hijau, Bandung

7 November: Movie Production UPH, Multifunction Room, Building B, Universitas Pelita Harapan, 5pm

11 November: SBM-ITB School of Business Management, STK Low Center for Executive Education, Graha Irama (Indorama), 12th Floor, Jl. HR Rasuna Said Kav. 1-2, Jakarta, 1pm

11 November: SSEAC, Old Geology Theatre, University of Sydney, 5.30pm

16 November: AIYA Jawa Barat + FIKOM UNPAD, Pagelaran Film Padjadjaran (PAFPA), Aula Moestopo, Gedung 4 Fikom Unpad, Jatinangor, 1:30pm

18 November: Petra Little Theatre (PLT) (Building B, 2nd floor), Universitas Kristen Petra (UKP), Surabaya, 4pm

20 November: University of Western Australia (UWA) + AIYA WA, UWA Bayliss Lecture Theatre, 5:30pm

20-21 November: Indonesia Council Open Conference (ICOC), ANU, Canberra

22 November: AIYA Jakarta, Australia Awards Indonesia Office, Wira Usaha Building, JL.H.R Rasuna Said Kav. C-5, 7th Floor, Kuningan, Jakarta Selatan, 6:30pm

25 November: Program Studi Ilmu Komunikasi Universitas Ahmad Dahlan (UAD), Kampus 4 Ruang Mini Teater Ilmu Komunikasi, Yogyakarta, 7:00-11:00

26 November: Popsicle Cinema Club, Lecture Hall, Universitas Multimedia Nusantara, Tangerang

27 November: AIYA Yogyakarta +  FIB UGM, Gedung Margono, Ruang Multimedia, Faculty of Cultural Science (FIB),  6pm

30 November: Corethics, Pachamama House, 21 Gordon Avenue, Hamilton East, NSW, 5pm

5 December: Minikino+MASH, Art House Cinema MASH Denpasar, Jalan Pulau Madura 3, Denpasar

11 December: Kinotika+Rumata, Rumata Artspace, Makassar, 7pm

13 December: Department of Visual Communication Design,
Institut Teknologi Sepuluh Nopember, Science Techno Park Building, Pusat Unggulan Industri Kreatif, ITS, 7pm

16 December: School of Languages and Cultures, 24 (Social Sciences), Rm. S304, University of Queensland, 3pm

Festival trailers